AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

AddOn Fiber Optic Network Cable

  • $ 389.99

We currently have 28 in stock.
SKU: MPN: CBL2-1001001-3-AO UPC:
Product Description

This is an Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • Active feature for better reliability and ensure maximum productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This is an Intel® CBL2-1001001-3 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ active optical cable that operates over multi-mode fiber with a maximum reach of 10.0m (32.8ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • Active feature for better reliability and ensure maximum productivity
  • Fully compatible with network devices