AddOn F5 Networks QSFP+ Module

AddOn F5 Networks QSFP+ Module

  • $ 356.99

We currently have 3571 in stock.
SKU: MPN: F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4-AO UPC:
Product Description

This F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with F5 Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This F5 Networks® F5-UPG-QSFP+SR4 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. Our transceiver is built to meet or exceed OEM specifications and is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with F5 Networks®. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and tested for data-traffic and application to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers comply with Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards to provide seamless network integration. Additional product features include Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support which allows access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • SFP+ offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With 40GBase-SR4 technology, enjoy up to 40Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • 40 Gigabit Ethernet for efficient data transfer and fast connectivity
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience