AddOn Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Extreme Networks 10057H Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-BX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nmTx-1490nmRx, 10km, LC, DOM, Rugged)

  • $ 101.99

We currently have 324 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 10057H-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Extreme Networks® 10057H compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1310nmTx and 1490nmRx using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Extreme Networks® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-BX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question