AddOn Emulex LPe16100-OPT Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

AddOn Emulex LPe16100-OPT Compatible TAA Compliant 16GBase-SW Fibre Channel SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC)

  • $ 204.99

We currently have 268 in stock.
SKU: MPN: LPE16100-OPT-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Emulex® LPe16100-OPT compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Emulex® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Emulex®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Fiber Channel network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Emulex® LPe16100-OPT compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Emulex® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Emulex®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP+ offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • Fiber Channel network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Hot-swappable form factor for added reliability and dependability
  • SFP+ with optical network application/usage for maximum productivity and usability