AddOn EMC SFP+ Module

AddOn EMC SFP+ Module

  • $ 91.99

We currently have 17650 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 019-078-042-AO UPC:
Product Description
This EMC® 019-078-042 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent EMC® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of EMC®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 8GBase-SW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This EMC® 019-078-042 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8GBase-SW Fibre Channel throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent EMC® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of EMC®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • SFP+ is the single answer to all your desired and specified application execution needs
  • With 8GBase-SW technology, get up to 8Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • With its pro features, 8 Gigabit Ethernet module accelerates IT services, increases data center efficiency and doubles your bandwidth without doubling the costs and complexities
  • Optical Fiber media support ensures maximum convenience and great usability
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • SFP+ with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience