AddOn Dell 331-5311 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Dell 331-5311 Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 75.99

We currently have 9097 in stock.
SKU: MPN: 331-5311-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Dell 331-5311 compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver operates at 850nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

Our Transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.
We offer a complete line of OEM compatible network transceiver modules. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. All our products are functionally tested in their intended application; we guarantee our product will work right the first time.
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Support hot-pluggable
  • Metal with lower EMI
  • Excellent ESD protection
  • VCSEL Transmitter and PIN Receiver
  • Distance up to 300m on 50/125um MMF (OM3)
  • Single 3.3V power supply and Low power dissipation <0.8W
  • GR-253-CORE compliant
  • RoHS Compliant and Lead-Free
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA: SFF-8431 Rev4.1
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 Rev.11.0
  • Digital diagnostic compatible with SFF-847 Rev11.0

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question