AddOn Cisco SFP28 module

AddOn Cisco SFP28 module

  • $ 1,226.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-25G-LR-S-I-300M-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® SFP-25G-LR-S-I compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-LRL throughput up to 300m over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question