AddOn Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

AddOn Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 Compatible TAA Compliant OC-48c-IR SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 15km, LC)

  • $ 361.99

We currently have 32551 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-OC48-IR1-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488Mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With OC-48c technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Cisco SFP-OC48-IR1 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488Mbs) transmission rates for up to 15km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. Our transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco, as well as to comply with multi-source agreement (MSA) standards to ensure seamless network integration. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available upon request.
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • With OC-48c technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • SFP (mini-GBIC) with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency