AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco SFP+ Module

  • $ 1,316.99

We currently have 5 in stock.
SKU: MPN: DS-SFP-FC16GELW-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® DS-SFP-FC16GELW compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 16GBase-LW Fibre Channel throughput up to 25km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • 16 Gigabit Ethernet module - Excellent Ethernet connection with a cost friendly network solution
  • With 16GBase-LW technology, get up to 16Gbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question