AddOn Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

  • $ 310.99

SKU: MPN: SFP-GPON-B-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Cisco® SFP-GPON-B compatible SFP transceiver provides 2.5-Gigabit (2500mbs) transmission rates for up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1490nmTx/1310nmRx via a SC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cisco®, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • With OC-48 technology, get up to 2.488Gbps data transfer rate over service provider link using optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question