AddOn Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Cisco SFP-25G-SR-S Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-SR SFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 479.99

We currently have 96 in stock.
SKU: MPN: SFP-25G-SR-S-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Cisco® SFP-25G-SR-S compatible SFP28 transceiver provides 25GBase-SR throughput up to 100m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • 25 Gigabit Ethernet technology delivers economical and power-efficient connectivity