AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

AddOn Cisco QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S Compatible TAA Compliant 100GBase-SWDM4 QSFP28 Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 100m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 823.99

We currently have 2360 in stock.
SKU: MPN: QSFP-100G-SWDM4-S-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 100GBase-SWDM4 network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
This Cisco® compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-SWDM4 throughput up to 100m over OM4 multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • QSFP28 offers enhanced dependability with maximum productivity
  • 100GBase-SWDM4 network technology for fast, dependable connectivity with maximum efficiency
  • Provides high performance and flexible solution with 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Multi-mode fiber mode support for dependable connectivity with maximum usability
  • Hot-swappable form factor for your convenience and simplicity of usage
  • QSFP28 with data networking application/usage for maximum dependability and convenience