AddOn Cisco CFP2 Module

AddOn Cisco CFP2 Module

  • $ 22,260.99

We currently have 7 in stock.
SKU: MPN: CFP2-WDM-D-1HL-AO UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • CFP2 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 200GBase-DCO network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 200Gigabit Ethernet - Eases both bandwidth and management constraints
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • CFP2 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This Cisco® CFP2-WDM-D-1HL compatible CFP2 transceiver provides 200GBase-DCO throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1528.77nm to 1568.36nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • CFP2 offers better usage with maximum efficiency and convenience
  • 200GBase-DCO network technology for convenient, easy sharing of data and information with maximum feasibility
  • 200Gigabit Ethernet - Eases both bandwidth and management constraints
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Hot-swappable form factor allows hassle-free and easy usage with increased efficiency
  • CFP2 with optical network application/usage for reliability and maximum efficiency