AddOn Arris TKD4580-28-PI Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

AddOn Arris TKD4580-28-PI Compatible TAA Compliant 4Gbs Fibre Channel DWDM 100GHz SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1554.94nm, 80km, LC, DOM)

  • $ 2,144.99

SKU: MPN: TKD4580-28-PI-AO UPC:
Product Description
This Arris® TKD4580-28-PI compatible SFP transceiver provides 4Gbs-DWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1554.94nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Arris® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • For transmitting data at gigabit speed over hundreds of miles with little integrity loss, single-mode fiber optic is an ideal solution
  • High performance, low latency and reliable connectivity for speedy file transfers and data processing is what 4 Gigabit Ethernet is a pro at
  • With Fiber Channel technology, get fast data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question