AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M Compatible TAA Compliant 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 Active Optical Cable (850nm, MMF, 7m)

  • $ 201.99

We currently have 26 in stock.
SKU: MPN: AOC-S-S-25G-7M-AO UPC:
Product Description
This is an Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M compatible 25GBase-AOC SFP28 to SFP28 active optical cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 7m. At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. This active optical cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant, and is built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • This product is TAA compliant
  • Complies with all multi-source agreement (MSA) standards
  • SFP28 male to SFP28 male for connectivity with ease
  • 7m Arista Networks AOC-S-S-25G-7M compatible active optical cable to fit your application needs

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question