AddOn 75m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 75m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Straight Yellow OS2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 106.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-SC-LC-75M9SMF UPC:
Product Description

This is a 75m SC (male) to LC (male) yellow duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Riser Rated
  • 2 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question