AddOn 50m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 50m LC (Male) to SC (Male) Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-SC-LC-50M5OM3 UPC:
  • $ 65.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 5 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 50m LC (male) to SC (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible patch panel
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-SC-LC-50M5OM3

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question