AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK UPC:
  • $ 156.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 4701 in stock.
Product Information
This 5 pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Optical fiber cable compatible - Spans afar and provides speedy data transmission rates between servers and network components
  • Typically used for short distance, multi-mode fiber optic is ideal to carry data and transmit audio/video applications within a building
  • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-SX-MMD-AO-5PK
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:5
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question