AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn 5-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MM Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: MPN: GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK UPC:
  • $ 156.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 5163 in stock.
Product Information
This 5 pack of Cisco® GLC-SX-MM compatible SFP transceivers provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
  • AddOn
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-SX-MM-AO-5PK
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Packaged Quantity:5
  • TAA Compliant:Yes

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question