AddOn 3m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 3m SC (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 14.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

SKU: MPN: ADD-ST-SC-3M6MMF UPC:
Product Information

This is a 3m SC (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 2 x SC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device
  • 9.84 ft
  • Add-on
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Fiber Optic
  • Network Cable
  • Orange
  • SC Male Network
  • ST Male Network

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question