AddOn 3m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable

AddOn 3m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Aqua OM3 Fiber Fanout Cable

  • $ 108.99

We currently have 75 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-MPO-4LC3M5OM3 UPC:
Product Description

This is a 3m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • Network Device device supported for your convenience and better usability

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This is a 3m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand aqua riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for your convenience and desired usability
  • Network Device device supported for your convenience and better usability