AddOn 2m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 2m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 10.99

We currently have 17 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-ST-ST-2M6MMF UPC:
Product Description

This is a 2m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for optimal performance and better dependability
  • Features a pull-resistant connector to retain the connection even when huge force is applied to pull it off
  • Patch Panel device supported according to your requirements with maximum productivity

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This is a 2m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Offers a reliable network connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type for optimal performance and better dependability
  • Features a pull-resistant connector to retain the connection even when huge force is applied to pull it off
  • Patch Panel device supported according to your requirements with maximum productivity