AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 2m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Patch Cable

  • $ 13.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-2M5OM2 UPC:
Product Description

This is a 2m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Experience a simpler way to connect devices with the entire business network
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Stranded
  • 2 x LC/PC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible network device

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question