AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to 8xLC (Male) 8-Strand Yellow OS2 OFNR (Riser-Rated) Fiber Fanout Cable

  • $ 106.99

We currently have 4 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-MPO-4LC15M9SMF UPC:
Product Description

This is a 15m MPO (female) to 8xLC (male) 8-strand yellow riser-rated fiber fanout cable. OS2 is a standard single-mode optical fiber commonly used with wavelengths of 1310nm and 1550nm (9/125 microns), and has a maximum attenuation of 1dB/km. The OS2 standard is defined in ISO/IEC 11801. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 8 x LC Male Network offers a secure and reliable connection with a compatible router

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question