AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Fanout Cable

AddOn 15m MPO (Female) to 6xLC (Male) 12-strand Aqua OM3 Duplex Fiber Fanout Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-MPO-6LC15M5OM3 UPC:
  • $ 126.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 10 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 15m MPO (female) to 6xLC (male) 12-strand aqua duplex riser-rated fiber fanout cable. An OM3 cable has a core size of 50 microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 300 meters, and 40 Gigabit or 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 100 meters. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • 12 x LC Male Network establishes rapid connection with a router
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-MPO-6LC15M5OM3

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question