AddOn 15m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

AddOn 15m LC (Male) to LC (Male) Orange OM1 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

SKU: MPN: ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF UPC:
  • $ 25.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 6 in stock.
Product Information

This is a 15m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • Allows you to access all of the networked data, swiftly and securely
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector, permitting you to establish a connection with a network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-LC-LC-15M6MMF
  • Product Name:15m Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) Duplex LC/LC OM1 Orange Patch Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question