AddOn 10m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10m ST (Male) to ST (Male) Orange OM2 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 18.99

We currently have 10 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-ST-ST-10M5OM2 UPC:
Product Description

This is a 10m ST (male) to ST (male) orange duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. OM2 cables have a standard jacket color of orange and a core size of 50µm. They support 10 Gigabit Ethernet for lengths measuring up to 82 meters, but are more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • For exceptional quality, upright compatibility and reliability use this Network Cable
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features Molded

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question