AddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10m LC (Male) to ST (Male) Aqua OM4 Duplex Fiber OFNR (Riser-Rated) Patch Cable

  • $ 26.99 Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 18 in stock.
SKU: MPN: ADD-ST-LC-10M5OM4 UPC:
Product Information

This is a 10m LC (male) to ST (male) aqua duplex riser-rated fiber patch cable. An OM4 cable has a core size of 50µm microns that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 550 meters, and 100 Gigabit Ethernet measuring up to 150 meters and is reverse compatible with OM3. This optical fiber, nonconductive, riser (OFNR) cable is best suited for use in interior fiber-optic applications. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.


  • This Network Cable provides splendid performance and clear connectivity
  • Features Fiber Optic cable type
  • Features 2 x LC Male Network connector to let you worry-free about setting up a connection with a network device
  • AddOn
  • Cables
  • Color:Aqua
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:3 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:ADD-ST-LC-10M5OM4
  • Product Name:10m Laser-Optomized Multi-Mode fiber (LOMM) Duplex ST/LC OM4 Aqua Patch Cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question