AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w-PXE boot

AddOn 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe 3.0 x8 Network Interface Card w-PXE boot

  • $ 550.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+ UPC:
Product Description

This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel X710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets and supports Preboot Execution Environment booting (PXE Boot). Our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.


  • To accelerate IT services, increase data center efficiency and double your bandwidth without doubling your costs and complexity use this 10Gigabit Ethernet
  • This 8000MB/s bandwidth adapter is ideal for PCs with PCI Express 3.0 x8 slots, ensuring top level network connectivity for your desktops
  • For high bandwidth connectivity, add this efficient dual port 10gigabit ethernet card to your server or workstation
  • With the 10GBase-X technology get up to 10Gbps data transfer rate over the supported network cable

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question