AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM) - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DOM)

  • $ 301.99

We currently have 1821 in stock.
SKU: MPN: GLC-SX-MMD-AO-10PK UPC:
Product Description

This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD
  • 1000Base SX SFP
  • (MMF, 550m, LC, 850nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • With its thicker diameter to carry the light of multiple wavelengths, multi-mode fiber optic cable supports the high bandwidth to carry more information with greater fidelity
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-SX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question