AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

AddOn 10-Pack of Cisco GLC-LH-SMD Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-LX SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, LC, DOM)

SKU: MPN: GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK UPC:
  • $ 361.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 577 in stock.
Product Information

This Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

  • Compatible with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD
  • 1000Base LX SFP
  • (SMF, 10km, LC, 1310nm)

    • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
    • Up to 10x faster than standard Ethernet connection and provides high-performance
    • With 1000Base-LX technology, enjoy up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over optical fiber cable
    • AddOn
    • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
    • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
    • Manufacturer Part Number:GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
    • Modules
    • Network Hardware
    • Product Model:GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK
    • Product Name:GLC-LH-SMD-AO-10PK SFP (mini-GBIC) Module

    Have a Question before ordering?

    We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

    Ask a Question