AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter - SystemsDirect.com

AddOn 10-100-1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) SMF 1310nm 20km Media Converter

  • $ 125.99

SKU: MPN: ADD-GMC-LX-2ST UPC:
Product Description
ADD-GMC-LX-2ST is a Media Converter that converts a 1000Base-TX(RJ45) to 1000Base-LX(ST) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 20km. ADD-GMC-LX-2ST provides a cost effective conversion from 1000Base Copper to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper.

Addoncomputer.com Media Converters and Network Interface Cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs. With our ADDON CERTIFICATION TEST Program, we can guarantee your product will work right the first time.
  • Meet the multiple network connectivity needs of today's network environment with this 2 transceiver/media converter
  • With Twisted Pair cable, get the desired data transfer rate up to a required distance
  • With 1000Base-T technology get up to 1000Mbps data transfer rate over twisted pair cable
  • No hassle of internal installation, install externally

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question