AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

AddOn F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP-R Compatible TAA Compliant 1000Base-SX SFP Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC)

SKU: MPN: F5-UPG-SFP-R-AO UPC:
  • $ 187.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 8871 in stock.
Product Information

This F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent F5 Networks transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.


  • Compatible with F5 Networks F5-UPG-SFP+-R
  • 10GBase SR SFP+
  • (MMF, 300m, LC, 850nm)
  • AddOn
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Form Factor:Hot-swappable
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:F5-UPG-SFP-R-AO
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:F5-UPG-SFP+-R-AO

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question