1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant

1000BASE-LX SFP Transceiver for Cisco - GLC-LX-SM-RGD - TAA Compliant

SKU: MPN: AXG92912 UPC:
  • $ 66.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 6 in stock.

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Product Information
  • Supports optical fiber cable for durable performance, minimal signal loss, and fast data transfers to greater distances
  • With a single wavelength of light, the single mode fiber optic can carry data and transmit audio/video applications over miles of distance
  • Gigabit Ethernet port for ultra-fast network speeds
  • Axiom Memory Solutions
  • Compatibility:MSA Compliant
  • Depth:2.2"
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Height:0.5"
  • Manufacturer Part Number:AXG92912
  • Modules
  • Network Hardware
  • Product Model:AXG92912
  • Product Name:AXG92912 SFP (mini-GBIC) Module
  • Weight (Approximate):0 lb
  • Width:0.5"