Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite SFP Transceiver MM Fiber Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000Base-SX 550M LC

  • $ 115.00

We currently have 20 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N286-01GSX-MDLC UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.
  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 MMF cabling
  • 500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 MMF cabling

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco networking hardware, and will initialize and perform identically to an OEM transceiver. See "Features" tab for a list of most common Cisco devices used with this model transceiver.
  • Cisco switch compatible...Comparable to GLC-SX-MMD=
  • Compliant with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) standards
  • 300 meter transmission distance using 62.5/125 MMF cabling
  • 500 meter transmission distance using 50/125 MMF cabling