Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC-LC 50-125 OM3 10 Gb M-F

Tripp Lite Optical Fiber Cable Tester Adapter FC-LC 50-125 OM3 10 Gb M-F

SKU: MPN: T020-001-LC10G UPC:
  • $ 24.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 69 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

The T020-001-LC10G FC to LC 10 Gb Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing. "OM3" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC10G from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.


  • Converts native FC jack to an LC female connector
  • FC male plug connects to fiber cable tester's FC female jack
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Optical Fiber Cable Tester
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • Perfect for 50/125 OM3 multimode cable testing
  • Color:Beige
  • Connector Adapters
  • Connectors/Adapters/ Extenders
  • Dust Caps
  • Environmental Certification:RoHS
  • Environmentally Friendly:Yes
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:T020-001-LC10G
  • Package Contents:T020-001-LC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Product Model:T020-001-LC10G
  • Product Name:T020-001-LC10G Fiber Optic Network Adapter
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question