Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10/100BaseT to 100BaseFX-SC Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm

  • $ 61.99

We currently have 44 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N784-001-SC UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Auto-Senses 10/100
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question
Tripp Lite's N784-001-SC 10/100 Multimode Media Converter, is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. The Media Converter features automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration, and the UTP port senses the network speed automatically as well. Dip switches allow half or full duplex operation on the fiber port. Power supplied by either AC-DC adapter, or USB connection ( switch selectable ).
  • Convert UTP Ethernet to Fiber
  • Supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • Auto-Senses 10/100
  • Supports Multimode 50/125 cable up to 2KM or 62.5/125 cable up to 550M