Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100-1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite Fiber Optic 10-100-1000 to 1000BaseLX SC Gigabit Multimode Media Converter 2km 1310nm -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N785-001-SC UPC:
  • $ 112.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 358 in stock.
Product Information
Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
  • Auto-Senses 10 / 100 / 1000
  • Automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration
  • Converts UTP Gigabit Ethernet to Fiber Optic
  • Cost-effective solution for extending network distance up to 2 km
  • Half or Full Duplex Operation
  • External Power Supply
  • Form Factor:External
  • Limited Warranty:2 Year
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N785-001-SC
  • Network Hardware
  • Owners Manual
  • Package Contents:N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter
  • Product Model:N785-001-SC
  • Product Name:N785-001-SC Gigabit Media Converter
  • Transceivers/Media Converters
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question