Tripp Lite FC to LC 50-125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M-F) -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite FC to LC 50-125 Adapter for Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester (M-F) -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 22.99

We currently have 18 in stock.
SKU: MPN: T020-001-LC50 UPC:
Product Description

The T020-001-LC50 FC to LC 50/125 Adapter converts a native FC fiber female port on the Tripp Lite T020-001-PSF Multi-Function Optical Fiber Cable Tester to an LC female port for 50/125 multimode cable testing. "50/125" is clearly labeled on the unit to differentiate the T020-001-LC50 from other adapters. Included dust caps keep the connectors clean when not in use.


  • Converts native FC jack to an LC female connector
  • FC male plug connects to fiber cable tester's FC female jack
  • For use with T020-001-PSF Optical Fiber Cable Tester
  • Included dust caps keep connectors clean
  • Perfect for 50/125 multimode cable testing

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question