Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC

Tripp Lite Duplex Fiber Optic MMF / SMF Multimode Singlemode Coupler SC/SC

  • $ 10.99

We currently have 520 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N452-000 UPC:
Product Description

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question

This coupler provides a simple and easy way to link together two fiber optic cables with SC connectors. Can be used with duplex or simplex cable assemblies. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Dual SC/SC coupler for extending existing cables
  • High precision mating structure with low insertion loss
  • Duplex adapter accepts two simplex connectors or one duplex connector