Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-SC 23' 23ft 7 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 7M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-SC 23' 23ft 7 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N306-07M UPC:
  • $ 19.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 48 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's 7 meter (23ft) multimode duplex fiber optic SC/SC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has SC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • Premium PVC 62.5/125¬µm multimode patch cables
  • 7 meter duplex MMF cable SC/SC 62.5/125 fiber
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N306-07M
  • Package Contents:Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
  • Product Name:Fiber Optic Multimode Duplex Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question