Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 20' 20ft 6 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 20' 20ft 6 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 24.99

SKU: MPN: N370-06M UPC:
Product Description
The N370-06M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this six-meter (20-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-06M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question