Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-ST 20' 20ft 6 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 6M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-ST 20' 20ft 6 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N318-06M UPC:
  • $ 20.99 No Sales Tax except to these states: CA, DC, FL, HI, MA, MD, MS, TN
    Authorized • Brand New • Full Manufacturer Warranty

We currently have 83 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
  • Ideal for LAN applications
  • Glass fiber composition
  • 6-meter duplex MMF LC/ST 62.5/125 fiber cable
  • Cables
  • Color:Orange
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N318-06M
  • Package Contents:Duplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question