Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ-ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 5M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable MTRJ-ST 16' 16ft 5 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N308-05M UPC:
  • $ 15.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 415 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic MTRJ/ST patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has MTRJ to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Premium PVC 62.5/125¬µm multimode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • 5-meter duplex MMF cable MTRJ/ST 62.5/125 fiber
  • Cables
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N308-05M
  • Package Contents:Fiber Optic Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question