Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push - Pull Tabs LC-LC ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 5M 10Gb 50-125 OM3 Fiber Cable Push - Pull Tabs LC-LC -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 35.99

We currently have 90 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N820-05M-T UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N820-05M-T is a Premium OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cable, for use with 10GbE applications. This 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cable provides nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. Each LC/LC connector features a push/pull tab, providing maximum accessibility in high density installations; install or remove the cable with one hand without needing additional tools. LOMMF cable allows 10GbE serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers. A slim, uniboot design provides space savings, while premium-grade ceramic ferrules are designed for 10GbE and faster applications. Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber. Sturdy plastic housing for long lasting durability
  • Sturdy plastic housing for long-lasting durability
  • Slim uniboot design saves space and makes cables easier to manage
  • Push/Pull tab connectors offer maximum accessibility in high density installations; install / remove with one hand without needing additional tools
  • Premium-grade ceramic ferrules designed specifically for 10GbE and faster applications
  • Max 10GbE distance of 300 meters @850nm
  • Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket
  • Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question