Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 164' 164ft 50 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC 164' 164ft 50 Meter -> -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N370-50M UPC:
  • $ 58.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 166 in stock.
Product Information
The N370-50M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 50-meter (164-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N370-50M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards
  • 50 m (164 ft)
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N370-50M
  • Product Name:Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC)
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question