Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 100' 100ft 30 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-SC 100' 100ft 30 Meter -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 46.99

We currently have 39 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N366-30M UPC:
Product Description
The N366-30M Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable transmits fast, clear data signals through your LAN with a higher bandwidth than multimode cable for up to twice the throughput. Designed for network equipment that requires singlemode fiber optic patch cables, this 30-meter (100-foot) cable has attenuation loss that meets or exceeds current standards.

The N366-30M has 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass, instead of polymer. The sturdy LC and SC male connectors meet stringent insertion loss standards and feature beveled edges on their glass ends for easy insertion into a patch panel or switch. The FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket is yellow to easily identify it as a singlemode cable.
  • Beveled edge on glass ends for easy plug insertion
  • LC male connectors meet insertion loss standards FDDI- and OFNR-rated PVC jacket
  • 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber made from glass
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds latest industry standards

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question