Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Singlemode 8.3-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable SC-ST 6' 6ft 2 Meter

SKU: MPN: N354-02M UPC:
  • $ 18.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 191 in stock.
Reasons to Buy

Tripp Lite's 2-meter, singlemode duplex fiber optic SC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on one end, SC on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable
  • Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
  • 2-meter Duplex Singlemode Fiber Patch Cable
  • Cables
  • Color:Yellow
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N354-02M
  • Package Contents:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • SC/ST
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question