Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Red 6' 6ft 2 Meter ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

Tripp Lite 2M Duplex Multimode 62.5-125 Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC-LC Red 6' 6ft 2 Meter -> -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

SKU: MPN: N320-02M-RD UPC:
  • $ 15.99 authorized • brand new • full warranty

We currently have 330 in stock.
Product Information

Tripp Lite's Red, 2-meter multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Ideal for color coding the cable plant. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.


  • Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2dB typical
  • Length: 2 meter Connectors: LC connector on each end
  • Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber with Red jacket
  • 2M Duplex MMF Cable LC/LC 62.5/125 Micron Fiber Red Jacket
  • Cables
  • Color:Red
  • Connector Cables
  • Limited Warranty:Lifetime
  • Manufacturer Part Number:N320-02M-RD
  • Package Contents:Fiber Optic Duplex Patch Cable
  • Tripp Lite

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question