Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP-MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette ->  -> May Require Up to 5 Business Days to Ship -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship - SystemsDirect.com

Tripp Lite 24-Fiber Patch Panel MTP-MPO to x12 LC 10Gb Breakout Cassette -> May Require up to 5 Business Days to Ship

  • $ 355.99

We currently have 66 in stock.
SKU: MPN: N482-1M24-LC12 UPC:
Product Description
Tripp Lite's N482-1M24-LC12 is a High Density 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber, OM4, MTP/MPO connection. For use with Tripp Lite's N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels; up to 5 cassettes per N482-01U, or up to 14 cassettes per N482-02U. 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity. Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling. Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N846-Series cables. Installation is simple, with the cassette being easily installed or removed using push / pull tabs to lock or unlock it from the panel; no tools required. Furthermore, each cassette features factory terminated connectors that reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations. Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements, with a maximum insertion loss of 0.35dB falling well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB. Constructed of heavy-duty steel housing.
  • High Density Fiber Cassette for use with Tripp Lite N482-01U and N482-02U High Density Fiber Enclosure Panels
  • 100/120Gb to 10Gb Breakout Cassette, with (x12) LC connections to a 24-Fiber MTP/MPO connection ( Male w/Pins )
  • 24-Fiber MTP port designed for 100GBASE-SR10, CFP, CXP, Parallel Optics connectivity
  • Guaranteed compatibility when used with recommended Tripp Lite cabling
  • Cassette designed specifically for use with Tripp Lite cables, such as the N820-, N821- and N846-Series cables
  • Internal OM4 wiring
  • Factory terminated connectors reduce the time and labor required of field connector terminations
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae (10GbE) and ANSI T11.2 (Fibre Channel) requirements
  • Max insertion loss of 0.35dB falls well under the IEEE 802.3ae maximum channel loss spec of <25dB

Have a Question before ordering?

We will gladly answer within 24 hours!

Ask a Question